217 W Hopkins St, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 217 W Hopkins St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $371,480.
The gross building area is 1,604 square feet and the land area is 9,896 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 15, Lot 6, Acres 0.2272
$371,480
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,604
Land Size9,896
Land Value$234,090
Improved Value$137,390
Total Assessed Value$371,480
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR41576