phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1101 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801

1101 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1982Total Assessed Value $2,367,393County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1101 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,367,393.

The gross building area is 43,392 square feet and the land area is 103,891 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1982.

Legal description: A0065 WELLS, SAMUEL G BLOCK 860 TRACT 48A

$2,367,393

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area43,392
Land Size103,891
Land Value$181,809
Improved Value$2,185,584
Total Assessed Value$2,367,393
Year Built1982
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR42411
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Pool1100
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Number of Units96