1400 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1400 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,147,100.
The gross building area is 13,146 square feet and the land area is 30,892 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1986.
Legal description: A F Weatherford #2, Lot 47A (Resubd Of 47-48-49), Acres 0.7092
$2,147,100
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area13,146
Land Size30,892
Land Value$664,330
Improved Value$1,482,770
Total Assessed Value$2,147,100
Year Built1986
County NameHays
Account NumberR47188
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space11
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0