phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1315 Franklin Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

1315 Franklin Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $259,560County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1315 Franklin Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $259,560.

The gross building area is 15,509 square feet and the land area is 24,525 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Westover, Block 3, Lot 20-21-22, Acres 0.563

$259,560

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area15,509
Land Size24,525
Land Value$44,690
Improved Value$214,870
Total Assessed Value$259,560
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR47420
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0