phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6002 Slide Rd, Lubbock, TX 79414

6002 Slide Rd, Lubbock, TX 79414Regional Shopping Mall

RetailYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $92,148,814County Lubbock

Property Details

The Retail property 6002 Slide Rd, Lubbock, TX 79414 is located in Lubbock County. The specific property type is Regional Shopping Mall. The total assessed value of this property is $92,148,814.

The gross building area is 782,248 square feet and the land area is 2,777,220 square feet for this Regional Shopping Mall built in 1972.

Legal description: South Plains Tr A1 Less Ne/C (Less Bldg Only)

$92,148,814
Market Value
8.50%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRegional Shopping Mall
Building Area782,248
Land Size2,777,220
Land Value$19,723,137
Improved Value$72,425,677
Total Assessed Value$92,148,814
Year Built1972
County NameLubbock
Account NumberR47871
Cap Rate8.50%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0