phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 804 Center St, Kyle, TX 78640

804 Center St, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $444,380County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 804 Center St, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $444,380.

The gross building area is 1,449 square feet and the land area is 22,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Young & Wood Addition Lot 8 Geo#90613735

$444,380

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,449
Land Size22,500
Land Value$337,500
Improved Value$106,880
Total Assessed Value$444,380
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR53244
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0