3470 Jack C Hays Trl, Buda, TX 78610 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3470 Jack C Hays Trl, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $392,170.
The gross building area is 3,480 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Barton'S Home Place Subd #1, Lot 2, Acres 1.00
$392,170
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,480
Land Size43,560
Land Value$147,500
Improved Value$244,670
Total Assessed Value$392,170
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR60267
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 0