phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2511 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

2511 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $55,655County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 2511 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $55,655.

The gross building area is 13,120 square feet and the land area is 64,904 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: Cv Acres Plv E/2 39, 40-45

$55,655

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area13,120
Land Size64,904
Land Value$11,375
Improved Value$44,280
Total Assessed Value$55,655
Year Built1950
County NameHale
Account Number61536
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0