3006 W 10th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 3006 W 10th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $52,169.
The gross building area is 3,940 square feet and the land area is 4,883 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.
Legal description: Brock Plv Blk 1 W 111' Of S 44' Unit 11
$52,169
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,940
Land Size4,883
Land Value$3,330
Improved Value$48,839
Total Assessed Value$52,169
Year Built1970
County NameHale
Account Number62000
Amenities
Basement3