phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75803

Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75803Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $112,165County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $112,165.

The gross building area is 5,000 square feet and the land area is 16,771 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1986.

Legal description: SUBD:SAMUEL G WELLS A0065 WELLS, SAMUEL G BLOCK 859 TRACT 2A3

$112,165

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,000
Land Size16,771
Land Value$46,118
Improved Value$66,047
Total Assessed Value$112,165
Year Built1986
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR843817
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0