phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2442 An County Road 2133, Palestine, TX 75801

2442 An County Road 2133, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $185,117County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2442 An County Road 2133, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $185,117.

The gross building area is 1,840 square feet and the land area is 436,036 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2007.

Legal description: Subd:John Adams Survey Abstract No A0002 Adams, John Block 1150 Tract 7 (Lot 14) (Vlb #792-161554)

$185,117

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,840
Land Size436,036
Land Value$98,296
Improved Value$86,821
Total Assessed Value$185,117
Year Built2007
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR843870
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0