phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1030 Bunton Creek Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

1030 Bunton Creek Rd, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2010Total Assessed Value $1,367,040County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1030 Bunton Creek Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,367,040.

The gross building area is 4,998 square feet and the land area is 48,352 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2010.

Legal description: Steeplechase Subd Phase Iii Sec 7, Block C, Lot 113, Acres 1.11

$1,367,040

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,998
Land Size48,352
Land Value$709,760
Improved Value$657,280
Total Assessed Value$1,367,040
Year Built2010
County NameHays
Account NumberR88994
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0