phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 210 Springtown Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

210 Springtown Way, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $1,438,620County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 210 Springtown Way, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,438,620.

The gross building area is 4,700 square feet and the land area is 38,594 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.

Legal description: Springtown V, Lot 2, Acres 0.886

$1,438,620

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,700
Land Size38,594
Land Value$691,610
Improved Value$747,010
Total Assessed Value$1,438,620
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR94596
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage Type4