304 Commercial Dr, Buda, TX 78610 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 304 Commercial Dr, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,373,105.
The gross building area is 12,000 square feet and the land area is 67,997 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2001.
Legal description: Park 35 South Sec 3, Block C, Lot 33, Acres 1.561
$1,373,105
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,000
Land Size67,997
Land Value$461,360
Improved Value$911,745
Total Assessed Value$1,373,105
Year Built2001
County NameHays
Account NumberR96763
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0