phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1502 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666

1502 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $1,921,630County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1502 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,921,630.

The gross building area is 7,306 square feet and the land area is 124,146 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2006.

Legal description: A F Weatherford #1, Lot 4-A, Acres 2.85

$1,921,630

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,306
Land Size124,146
Land Value$1,165,140
Improved Value$756,490
Total Assessed Value$1,921,630
Year Built2006
County NameHays
Account NumberR97511
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0