phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7250 Fm 1346, San Antonio, TX 78220

7250 Fm 1346, San Antonio, TX 78220TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $173,810County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 7250 Fm 1346, San Antonio, TX 78220 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $173,810.

The gross building area is 1,926 square feet and the land area is 53,579 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.

Legal description: Cb 5875A Blk Lot 42 2013-Resurvey Per Deed 15319/1790 Ex 1/17/12

$173,810

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,926
Land Size53,579
Land Value$160,740
Improved Value$13,070
Total Assessed Value$173,810
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number357660
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1