phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5205 N I 27, Plainview, TX 79072

5205 N I 27, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $1,045,375County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 5205 N I 27, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,045,375.

The gross building area is 70,540 square feet and the land area is 2,385,781 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: Ab 30 Blk Jk-2 Sec 37 Out Of Ne/4 Lying Nw Of I-27 54.77 Ac

$1,045,375

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area70,540
Land Size2,385,781
Land Value$104,540
Improved Value$940,835
Total Assessed Value$1,045,375
Year Built1985
County NameHale
Account Number72786
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0