phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2505 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

2505 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $24,560County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 2505 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $24,560.

The gross building area is 6,240 square feet and the land area is 19,994 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: Cv Acres Plv Lot 36

$24,560

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,240
Land Size19,994
Land Value$3,500
Improved Value$21,060
Total Assessed Value$24,560
Year Built1950
County NameHale
Account Number75316
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0