phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1503 Post Rd Ste3, San Marcos, TX 78666

1503 Post Rd Ste3, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $473,030County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1503 Post Rd Ste3, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $473,030.

The gross building area is 4,080 square feet and the land area is 28,445 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2022.

Legal description: Wm Goforth, Block 1, Lot 18-19, Acres 0.653

$473,030

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,080
Land Size28,445
Land Value$207,350
Improved Value$265,680
Total Assessed Value$473,030
Year Built2022
County NameHays
Account NumberR28266
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0