2500 W 20th, Plainview, TX 79072 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2500 W 20th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $5,876,855.
The gross building area is 180,520 square feet and the land area is 1,155,211 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1990.
Legal description: Ab 1589 Blk Jk-2 Sec 34 26.52 Acs Out N/Pt
$5,876,855
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area180,520
Land Size1,155,211
Land Value$119,340
Improved Value$5,757,515
Total Assessed Value$5,876,855
Year Built1990
County NameHale
Account Number76121