1848 Peter Garza Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility
Property Details
The Warehouse and Storage property 1848 Peter Garza Pkwy, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility. The total assessed value of this property is $748,684.
The gross building area is 14,100 square feet and the land area is 43,995 square feet for this Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility built in 1989.
Legal description: Gunnarson Addn Sec 2, Lot 3, Acres 1.01
$748,684
Property Information
Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeStorage Warehouse/Storage Facility
Building Area14,100
Land Size43,995
Land Value$414,870
Improved Value$333,814
Total Assessed Value$748,684
Year Built1989
County NameHays
Account NumberR29675