phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 150 Kiefer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

150 Kiefer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1990Total Assessed Value $419,660County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 150 Kiefer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $419,660.

The gross building area is 3,744 square feet and the land area is 142,006 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1990.

Legal description: Cb 5973 Blk Lot 69, 70 & 71 No Label# Or Serial#

$419,660

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area3,744
Land Size142,006
Land Value$269,810
Improved Value$149,850
Total Assessed Value$419,660
Year Built1990
County NameBexar
Account Number362913
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space4
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units2