7222 Fm 1346, San Antonio, TX 78220 – TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Property Details
The Commercial property 7222 Fm 1346, San Antonio, TX 78220 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $178,900.
The gross building area is 875 square feet and the land area is 51,836 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1940.
Legal description: Cb 5875A Blk Lot 41
$178,900
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area875
Land Size51,836
Land Value$164,320
Improved Value$14,580
Total Assessed Value$178,900
Year Built1940
County NameBexar
Account Number357659
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms4
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1