2965 Loop 165, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2965 Loop 165, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,527,320.
The gross building area is 10,316 square feet and the land area is 463,958 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2018.
Legal description: A0432 Ralph E Sevey Survey, Acres 10.651 (Exempt)
$1,527,320
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,316
Land Size463,958
Land Value$550,660
Improved Value$976,660
Total Assessed Value$1,527,320
Year Built2018
County NameHays
Account NumberR113298
Amenities
Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0