phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 900 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666

900 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $904,370County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 900 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $904,370.

The gross building area is 2,992 square feet and the land area is 43,690 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2017.

Legal description: Omar Smith Enterprise Sub Lot 1 43,690 Sq Ft

$904,370

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,992
Land Size43,690
Land Value$459,350
Improved Value$445,020
Total Assessed Value$904,370
Year Built2017
County NameHays
Account NumberR42549
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0