phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4401 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78223

4401 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78223TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1904Total Assessed Value $167,820County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 4401 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78223 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $167,820.

The gross building area is 1,594 square feet and the land area is 6,852 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1904.

Legal description: Ncb 7597 Blk 18 Lot 1

$167,820

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area1,594
Land Size6,852
Land Value$81,170
Improved Value$86,650
Total Assessed Value$167,820
Year Built1904
County NameBexar
Account Number396335
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace1
HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms6
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1