1403 N 6th, Ballinger, TX 76821 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1403 N 6th, Ballinger, TX 76821 is located in Runnels County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $261,210.
The gross building area is 13,392 square feet and the land area is 31,363 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.
Legal description: Bus Barn
$261,210
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area13,392
Land Size31,363
Land Value$9,720
Improved Value$251,490
Total Assessed Value$261,210
Year Built1950
County NameRunnels
Account NumberR000009665