phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6605 W Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79106

6605 W Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79106Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $1,627,449County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 6605 W Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79106 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $1,627,449.

The gross building area is 14,036 square feet and the land area is 102,136 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1985.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Belmar # 62, Blk 0076, 26-A Less 20Ft Irreg Tr On Sw/Ly Line, 2.3500 Acres Map Ref:Map J13

$1,627,449

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area14,036
Land Size102,136
Land Value$463,696
Improved Value$1,163,753
Total Assessed Value$1,627,449
Year Built1985
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-001-1800-8272
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1