1407 Sw 9th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1407 Sw 9th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $4,979.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 6,630 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Crowdus & Starkey Addn, Blk 0026, E 46.5Ft Of 4 Map Ref:Map M12
$4,979
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size6,630
Land Value$3,978
Improved Value$1,001
Total Assessed Value$4,979
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-009-5000-0900
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)143
Lot Frontage (ft)47