phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 318 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101

318 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1918Total Assessed Value $25,945County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 318 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $25,945.

The gross building area is 4,110 square feet and the land area is 4,200 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1918.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Glidden & Sanborn Lot 007Block 0033 Map Ref:Map N11

$25,945

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,110
Land Size4,200
Land Value$21,780
Improved Value$4,165
Total Assessed Value$25,945
Year Built1918
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-031-0500-1485
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1