500 S Tyler, Amarillo, TX 79101 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 500 S Tyler, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $7,996.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 4,200 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Glidden & Sanborn Lotblock 0062 E 70Ft Each Of 17 And 18 Map Ref:Map N11
$7,996
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size4,200
Land Value$6,534
Improved Value$1,462
Total Assessed Value$7,996
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-031-0500-3034
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)60
Lot Frontage (ft)70