511 S Van Buren St, Amarillo, TX 79101 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 511 S Van Buren St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $14,788.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 8,400 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Glidden & Sanborn Lotblock 0064 15 And 16 Map Ref:Map N11
$14,788
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size8,400
Land Value$10,890
Improved Value$3,898
Total Assessed Value$14,788
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-031-0500-3144
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)30