309 Sw 6th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 309 Sw 6th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $19,389.
The gross building area is 4,700 square feet and the land area is 8,400 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1920.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Glidden & Sanborn Lotblock 0077 1 And 2 Map Ref:Map N11
$19,389
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,700
Land Size8,400
Land Value$16,800
Improved Value$2,589
Total Assessed Value$19,389
Year Built1920
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-031-0500-3898
Amenities
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Total Rooms8
Exterior WallsRock, stone
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)60