phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3300 E Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79103

3300 E Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79103Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $472,221County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 3300 E Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79103 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $472,221.

The gross building area is 8,125 square feet and the land area is 22,500 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1985.

Legal description: GRAND PLAZA SUB # 1, BLK 0001, LOT 003

$472,221

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area8,125
Land Size22,500
Land Value$67,500
Improved Value$404,721
Total Assessed Value$472,221
Year Built1985
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-035-1100-0200
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1