phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1006 E Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79103

1006 E Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79103Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $10,338County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 1006 E Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79103 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $10,338.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 7,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF AMARILLO LEE GREEN'S ADDN LOT 003BLOCK 0005 MAP REF:MAP O13

$10,338

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size7,000
Land Value$4,182
Improved Value$6,156
Total Assessed Value$10,338
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-035-2500-0155
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space3
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeDetached garage 720