1307 S Grand St, Amarillo, TX 79104 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1307 S Grand St, Amarillo, TX 79104 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $16,872.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 7,020 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Humphreys Highland Addn, Lot 007, Blk 0025 Map Ref:Map Q12
$16,872
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size7,020
Land Value$15,682
Improved Value$1,190
Total Assessed Value$16,872
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-039-6700-1345
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)130
Lot Frontage (ft)54