phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Sw 26th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79109

Sw 26th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79109Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $25,149County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property Sw 26th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79109 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $25,149.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 16,480 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Lawrence Park Addn # 47 Lawrence Park # 47, Blk 0028, S 80Ft Of N 230Ft Of 4 Less E 4Ft Map Ref:Map L13

$25,149

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size16,480
Land Value$16,553
Improved Value$8,596
Total Assessed Value$25,149
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-044-4850-0107
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)206
Lot Frontage (ft)80