phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2600 Paramount Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79109

2600 Paramount Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79109Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1976Total Assessed Value $462,019County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 2600 Paramount Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79109 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $462,019.

The gross building area is 7,480 square feet and the land area is 41,661 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1976.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Lawrence Park Addn # 56 Lawrence Park # 56, Blk 032B, Irreg Tr Beg In Most Easterly Ne Cor Of 2, 0.9600 Acres Map Ref:Map L13

$462,019

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area7,480
Land Size41,661
Land Value$208,305
Improved Value$253,714
Total Assessed Value$462,019
Year Built1976
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-044-4900-1693
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1