phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2418 Hobbs Rd, Amarillo, TX 79109

2418 Hobbs Rd, Amarillo, TX 79109Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1971Total Assessed Value $393,959County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 2418 Hobbs Rd, Amarillo, TX 79109 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $393,959.

The gross building area is 11,776 square feet and the land area is 36,000 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1971.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Lawrence Place Repl, Lot 08B, Blk 0002 Map Ref:Map L13

$393,959

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area11,776
Land Size36,000
Land Value$72,000
Improved Value$321,959
Total Assessed Value$393,959
Year Built1971
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-044-5000-1080
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1
Exterior WallsBrick
Lot Depth (ft)120
Lot Frontage (ft)300