phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Ne 24th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107

Ne 24th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 1964Total Assessed Value $314,791County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property Ne 24th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $314,791.

The gross building area is 14,544 square feet and the land area is 66,438 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1964.

Legal description: CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF AMARILLO MARTIN ADDN # 27 LOT 006BLOCK 0014 MAP REF:MAP P10

$314,791

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area14,544
Land Size66,438
Land Value$53,317
Improved Value$261,474
Total Assessed Value$314,791
Year Built1964
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-044-8510-0875
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1