1635 S Arthur St, Amarillo, TX 79102 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1635 S Arthur St, Amarillo, TX 79102 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $6,519.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Mirror'S Addn Lotblock 0486 31 And 32 Map Ref:Map O12
$6,519
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size0
Land Value$1,500
Improved Value$5,019
Total Assessed Value$6,519
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-048-0400-9474
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)25