1008 E Amarillo Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79107 – Senior Center/Community Center
Property Details
The Commercial property 1008 E Amarillo Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79107 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $99,668.
The gross building area is 2,593 square feet and the land area is 6,753 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 1958.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Morningside Lot 005Block 0002 Map Ref:Map O11
$99,668
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area2,593
Land Size6,753
Land Value$17,424
Improved Value$82,244
Total Assessed Value$99,668
Year Built1958
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-052-1500-0370
Amenities
HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms1