phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 112 Sw 8th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101

112 Sw 8th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1952Total Assessed Value $485,404County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 112 Sw 8th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $485,404.

The gross building area is 14,420 square feet and the land area is 14,512 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1952.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Plemons-Glidden & Sanborn Addns Plemons Lotblock 0088 S 45Ft Of 9 Plus N Rreg Ptns Of 7 And 8 Map Ref:Map N12

$485,404

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area14,420
Land Size14,512
Land Value$54,420
Improved Value$430,984
Total Assessed Value$485,404
Year Built1952
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1000-0476
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Total Rooms1
Exterior WallsConcrete
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)45