718 S Van Buren St, Amarillo, TX 79101 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 718 S Van Buren St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $43,714.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 16,800 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Plemons-Glidden & Sanborn Addns Plemons Lotblock 0091 4 And 5 Map Ref:Map N12
$43,714
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size16,800
Land Value$25,200
Improved Value$18,514
Total Assessed Value$43,714
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1000-0620
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)60