phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 814 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101

814 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $969,857County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 814 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $969,857.

The gross building area is 7,289 square feet and the land area is 12,600 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1945.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Plemons-Glidden & Sanborn Addns Plemons Lotblock 0106 S/2 Of 4 & All Of 5 Map Ref:Map N12

$969,857

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area7,289
Land Size12,600
Land Value$94,500
Improved Value$875,357
Total Assessed Value$969,857
Year Built1945
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1000-1328
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms2
Exterior WallsConcrete
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)90