phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 904 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101

904 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $65,923County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 904 S Taylor St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $65,923.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 8,400 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Plemons-Glidden & Sanborn Addns Plemons Lot 002Block 0120 Map Ref:Map N12

$65,923

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size8,400
Land Value$63,000
Improved Value$2,923
Total Assessed Value$65,923
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1000-1860
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)60