1109 S Polk St, Amarillo, TX 79101 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1109 S Polk St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $65,784.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 25,200 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Plemons-Glidden & Sanborn Addns Plemons Lotblock 0150 6 Thru 8 Map Ref:Map N12
$65,784
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size25,200
Land Value$62,073
Improved Value$3,711
Total Assessed Value$65,784
Year BuiltN/A
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1000-3274
Type ConstructionOther
Lot Depth (ft)140
Lot Frontage (ft)60