phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1208 S Fillmore St, Amarillo, TX 79101

1208 S Fillmore St, Amarillo, TX 79101Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1927Total Assessed Value $8,050County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 1208 S Fillmore St, Amarillo, TX 79101 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $8,050.

The gross building area is 1,792 square feet and the land area is 5,150 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1927.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Plemons-Glidden & Sanborn Addns Plemons Lotblock 0169 E 103Ft Of S 50Ft Of 1 Map Ref:Map N12

$8,050

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,792
Land Size5,150
Land Value$5,150
Improved Value$2,900
Total Assessed Value$8,050
Year Built1927
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1000-3644
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Exterior WallsRock, stone
Lot Depth (ft)103
Lot Frontage (ft)50