phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6811 Plum Creek Dr, Amarillo, TX 79124

6811 Plum Creek Dr, Amarillo, TX 79124Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $1,000,000County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 6811 Plum Creek Dr, Amarillo, TX 79124 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,000,000.

The gross building area is 12,928 square feet and the land area is 63,162 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Quail Creek Addn # 1 Lot 006Block 0002 Map Ref:Map J11

$1,000,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,928
Land Size63,162
Land Value$252,648
Improved Value$747,352
Total Assessed Value$1,000,000
Year Built1999
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-1620-1060
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1