phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7404 Wallace Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79106

7404 Wallace Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79106Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $6,000,000County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 7404 Wallace Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79106 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $6,000,000.

The gross building area is 113,625 square feet and the land area is 220,616 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Amarillo Subd:Ridgeview Medical Ct #12 Am Ridgeview Medical Ctr #12 Amd Lot 004Block 0001 Map Ref:Map I12

$6,000,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area113,625
Land Size220,616
Land Value$991,861
Improved Value$5,008,139
Total Assessed Value$6,000,000
Year Built1999
County NamePotter
Account NumberR-065-3050-0230
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space5
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeCarport 0
Number of Units146
Exterior WallsBrick
Lot Depth (ft)575
Lot Frontage (ft)384